Timetable for CMCAA 2016

Tuesday July 19, 2016
8:30-9:00 Welcome and Opening of CMCAA 2016
Chair: Ran Tao; Room: Report hall at third floor of International Education Exchange Center
9:00-11:30 Morning Session
Chair: Demeter Krupka; Room: Report hall at third floor of International Education Exchange Center
9:00-9:45
TuA 1
9:45-10:00
Coffee / Tea
10:00-10:45
TuA 2
10:45-11:30
TuA 3
Boling Guo    Amir Assadi Defeng Sun
12:00-14:00 Lunch
14:00-16:30 Afternoon Session
Chair: Ran Tao; Room: Report hall at third floor of International Education Exchange Center
14:00-14:45
TuB 1
14:45-15:00
Coffee / Tea
15:00-15:45
TuB 2
15:45-16:30
TuB 3
Demeter Krupka   Simone Fiori Tiande Guo
18:00-19:30 Dinner
19:30-20:30 Round-table Forum
Chair: Huafei Sun; Room: No. 3 meeting room at third floor

 

08:30-11:45,Wednesday July 20, 2016
Session 1: Signal and image processing
Session Chairs: Guanlei Xu, Xiaolong Chen; Room: No. 1 meeting room at third floor
08:30-09:00
WeA 1
09:00-09:30
WeA 2
09:30-10:00
WeA 3
10:00-10:15
Coffee / Tea
10:15-10:45
WeA 4
10:45-11:15
WeA 5
11:15-11:45
WeA 6
Ran Tao Xiaolong Chen Salvador Gabarda Tebar   Navdeep Goel Guanlei Xu Ming-Feng Lu
Session 2: Information geometry and its applications
Session Chairs: Yongqiang Cheng, Lingyu Peng; Room: No. 2 meeting room at third floor
08:30-09:00
WeB 1
09:00-09:30
WeB 2
09:30-10:00
WeB 3
10:00-10:15
Coffee / Tea
10:15-10:45
WeB 4
10:45-11:15
WeB 5
11:15-11:45
WeB 6
Huafei Sun Yongqiang Cheng Zhenning Zhang   Linyu Peng    
Session 3: Optimization and its applications
Session Chairs: Defeng Sun, Qingna Li; Room: No. 3 meeting room at third floor
08:30-09:00
WeC 1
09:00-09:30
WeC 2
09:30-10:00
WeC 3
10:00-10:15
Coffee / Tea
10:15-10:45
WeC 4
10:45-11:15
WeC 5
11:15-11:45
WeC 6
Qingna Li Liwei Zhang Zhiqiang Yao   Zaiwen Wen Zhaosong Lu Yafeng Liu
Session 4: Boundary value problems of nonlinear differential equation
Chair: Peiguang Wang, Hongzhou Wang; Room: No. 4 meeting room at third floor
08:30-09:00
WeD 1
09:00-09:30
WeD 2
09:30-10:00
WeD 3
10:00-10:15
Coffee / Tea
10:15-10:45
WeD 4
10:45-11:15
WeD 5
11:15-11:45
WeD 6
Weigao Ge Meiqiang Feng Mingshu Peng   Jingli Ren Yu Tian Peiguang Wang
12:00-14:30 Lunch