Timetable for CDPS2015

Monday June 29, 2015
08:00-08:30 Welcome and Opening of CDPS 2015
Chair: Bao-Zhu Guo
08:30-12:10 Morning Session
Chair: Hans Zwart
08:30-09:10
MoA 01
09:10-09:50
MoA 02
09:50-10:10
Coffee / Tea
10:10-10:50
MoA 03
10:50-11:30
MoA 04
11:30-12:10
MoA 05
Tatsien Li
Fudan University
China
George Weiss
Tel Aviv University
Israel
  Denis Matignon
Institut Supérieur de l'Aéronautique et de l'Espace
France
Jiongmin Yong
University of Central Florida
USA
Goong Chen
Texas A&M University
USA
12:10-14:30 Lunch
14:30-18:10 Afternoon Session
Chair: George Weiss
14:30-15:10
MoB 01
15:10-15:50
MoB 02
15:50-16:10
Coffee / Tea
16:10-16:50
MoB 03
16:50-17:30
MoB 04
17:30-18:10
MoB 05
Yutaka Yamamoto
Kyoto University
Japan
Xu Zhang
Sichuan University
China
  Bernhard Maschke
Universite Claude-Bernard (Lyon I)
France
Alessandro Macchelli
Universita di Bologna
Italy
Qiong Zhang
Beijing Institute of Technology
China
18:30-20:00 Supper

 

Tuesday June 30, 2015
08:30-12:10 Morning Session
Chair: Yutaka Yamamoto
08:30-09:10
TuA 01
09:10-09:50
TuA 02
09:50-10:10
Coffee / Tea
10:10-10:50
TuA 03
10:50-11:30
TuA 04
11:30-12:10
TuA 05
Shige Peng
Shandong University
China
Hans Zwart
University of Twente
Netherlands
  Andras Balogh
University of Texas - Pan American
USA
Lionel Rosier
Ecole des Mines de Paris
France
Qihong Chen
Shanghai University of Finance and Economics
China
12:10-14:30 Lunch
14:30-18:10 Afternoon Session
Chair: Bingyu Zhang
14:30-15:10
TuB 01
15:10-15:50
TuB 02
15:50-16:10
Coffee / Tea
16:10-16:50
TuB 03
16:50-17:30
TuB 04
17:30-18:10
TuB 05
Serge Nicaise
Université de Valenciennes et du Hainaut Cambrésis
France
Zhuangyi Liu
University of Minnesota - Duluth
USA
  Kenji Kashima
Kyoto University
Japan
Cheng-Zhong Xu
Université Lyon 1
France
Hongwei Lou
Fudan University
China
18:30-20:00 Supper

 

Wednesday July 1, 2015
Taking a rest for one day

 

Thursday July 2, 2015
08:30-12:10 Morning Session
Chair: Sergei A. Avdonin
08:30-09:10
ThA 01
09:10-09:50
ThA 02
09:50-10:10
Coffee / Tea
10:10-10:50
ThA 03
10:50-11:30
ThA 04
11:30-12:10
ThA 05
Seppo A. Pohjolainen
Tampere University of Technology
Finland
Shanjian Tang
Fudan University
China
  Kazufumi Ito
North Carolina State University
USA
Bopeng Rao
Université de Strasbourg
France
Hang Gao
Northeast Normal University
China
12:10-14:30 Lunch
14:30-18:10 Afternoon Session
Chair: Denis Matignon
14:30-15:10
ThB 01
15:10-15:50
ThB 02
15:50-16:10
Coffee / Tea
16:10-16:50
ThB 03
16:50-17:30
ThB 04
17:30-18:10
ThB 05
Sergei A. Avdonin
University of Alaska
USA
Gengsheng Wang
Wuhan University
China
  Orest V. Iftime
University of Groningen
Netherlands
Han-Xiong Li
City University of Hong Kong
China
Genqi Xu
Tianjin University
China
19:00-21:00 Conference Dinner

 

Friday July 3, 2015
08:30-12:10 Morning Session
Chair: Zhuangyi Liu
08:30-09:10
FrA 01
09:10-09:50
FrA 02
09:50-10:10
Coffee / Tea
10:10-10:50
FrA 03
10:50-11:30
FrA 04
11:30-12:10
FrA 05
Arnaud Münch
Universite Blaise Pascal, Clermont-Ferrand
France
Pengfei Yao
Academy of Mathematics and Systems Science
China
  Noboru Sakamoto
Nagoya University
Japan
Bingyu Zhang
University of Cincinnati
USA
Enming Feng
Dalian University of Technology
China
12:10-14:30 Lunch
14:30-18:10 Afternoon Session
Chair: Bao-Zhu Guo
14:30-15:10
FrB 01
15:10-15:50
FrB 02
       
Ionel Roventa
University of Craiova
Romania
Shuzhi Sam Ge/Wei He
National University of Singapore
Singapore
       
15:50-16:00 Closing Session
Chair: Bao-Zhu Guo
18:30-20:00 Supper